State of Delaware - Search and Services/Information

State of Delaware - The Official Website of the First State State of Delaware - The Official Website of the First State
Services and Information
Photo

PUBLIC DEFENDER - BRENDAN O'NEILL - 577-5200
CHIEF DEPUTY PUBLIC DEFENDER - TODD CONNER - 577-5123
CHIEF OF LEGAL SERVICES - LISA MINUTOLA - 577-5118

DIRECTOR OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT - DAWN WILLIAMS - 577-5147


NEW CASTLE COUNTY
Division Head
Robert Goff - 577-5134

SUPERIOR COURT
 
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Supervisor - Robert Goff 577-5134   Supervisor - Gerard Spadaccini 468-5035
Raymond Armstrong 577-5138   Timothy Barron 468-5051
John Edinger 577-5137   Alicea Brown 468-5045
Ross Flockerzie 577-5129   Kester Crosse 468-5047
Monika Germono 577-5117   Dean DelCollo 468-5048
Joseph Leager 577-5127   Cathy Johnson 468-5031
Ross Karsnitz 577-5141   David Lukoff 468-5033
David Skoranski 577-5140   Andrew Meyer 468-5028
Sean Motoyoshi 577.5135   Vicki Pierce 468-5053
Kevin O'Connell 577-5144   Brian Rick 468-5030
Raymond Radulski 577-5126   Misty Seemans 468-5044
Darryl Rago 577-5132   Timothy Terranova 468-5052
T. Andrew Rosen 577-5131   James Turner 468-5037
Beth Savitz 577-5128      
Kathryn van Amerongen 577-5139       
Timothy Weiler 577-5130      
Dade Werb 577-5133    
Ralph Wilkinson 577-5115    
     
FAMILY COURT
 
HOMICIDE UNIT
Supervisor - Kathryn Lunger 255-0133  
Statewide
Martha Claverie 255-0136   Supervisor - Kathryn van Amerongen 577-5139
Amy Coogan 255-0161   Mitigation Specialist - Kim Bryant 577-5143
Lydia Cox 255-0140   Mitigation Specialist - Lucille Stanish 468-5041
Colin Dunlavey 255-0153   Mitigation Specialist - Cindy Aman 577-5146
Natalie Haskins 255-0154      
John Landis 255-0131  
APPELLATE UNIT
Anne Podczasy 255-0149  
Statewide
Phil Renzulli 255-0157   Supervisor - Bernard O'Donnell 577-5119
Charles Tate 255-0146   Santino Ceccotti 577-5162
      Nicole Walker 577-5121
         
     
FORENSIC UNIT
     
Statewide
      Supervisor - Lisa Schwind 577-5125
      Gerard Spadaccini 468-5035
         
VIDEOPHONE UNIT
 
PAROLE BOARD
Statewide
  T. Andrew Rosen 468-5028
Brian Bartley - WCI 577-3004, Ext. 1152      
Lloyd Schmid - DCC 739-4476  
NEWARK ALDERMAN'S COURT
Sheryl Rush-Milstead - HRY 298-3477   Kathryn Lunger 255-0133
Steve Callaway - SCI 856-5281 x6127      
         
JP20
     
Richard Matoni 577-5160      
 
KENT COUNTY
Division Head
William Deely - 526-5955
SUPERIOR COURT
 
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Kathleen Amalfitano 526-5937   Deborah Carey 526-5935
Anthony Capone 526-5956   Caitlin Gregory 526-5954
Suzanne Macpherson-Johnson 526-5951   Robert Harpster  526-5946
Paul Swierzbinski 526-5943      
J'Aime Walker 526-5938  
FAMILY COURT
      Stephanie Blaisdell 526-5933
      Pam Unruh 526-5942
         
SUSSEX COUNTY
Division Head
Robert Robinson 752-3368
SUPERIOR COURT
 
COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Jerry Capone 752-3362   Mike Capasso 752-3358
John Daniello 752-3363   Valerie Dunkle 752-3354
James Murray 752-3378   William Moore 752-3376
Dan Strumpf 752-3377   Bill Richardson 752-3353
Mike Tipton 752-3374      
Stephanie Tsantes 752-3370  
FAMILY COURT
      Joseph Green ( Stevenson House) 752-3379
      Heather Lingo 752-3359